PDA

View Full Version : Moving a text box resets its properties



spinality
07-17-2020, 10:02 PM
When I move a text box, its background and border get reset to default. I have to reapply my properties (over and over LOL).

Justin
07-28-2020, 05:30 PM
I can't reproduce this Trevor! Could you attach a doc where this happens?

spinality
11-21-2020, 01:51 AM
I can't reproduce this Trevor! Could you attach a doc where this happens?

Dang sorry Justin, I haven't been back to the forum until today. I tried to create it with a new document and it won't happen. It is a problem in my existing pages, so there must be some strange dependency involved. Rather than send you a busted page, I'll see if I can make it happen on a new page somehow by pasting material from my existing pages. So far no luck. Well I'm glad this isn't being seen by others.

spinality
11-21-2020, 02:13 AM
BTW I don't think I ever got an email notification about these replies. My last notification was in April. Is it possible these weren't going out for a while? Just checking. Otherwise I would have responded earlier.